Difference between revisions of "A2 Division"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→A2 Champions) |
(→A2 Teams 2010-2011) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''A2 Division''' is the [[Basketball]] league in [[Greece]] that is just below the top [[A1 Division]]. | The '''A2 Division''' is the [[Basketball]] league in [[Greece]] that is just below the top [[A1 Division]]. | ||
− | ==A2 Teams | + | ==A2 Teams 2011-2012== |
− | |||
+ | *[[AEK BC|AEK]] | ||
+ | *[[AEK Argos BC|AEK Argos]] | ||
*[[Amyntas BC|Amyntas]] | *[[Amyntas BC|Amyntas]] | ||
*[[Apollon Patra BC|Apollon Patra]] | *[[Apollon Patra BC|Apollon Patra]] | ||
*[[Arkadikos BC|Arkadikos]] | *[[Arkadikos BC|Arkadikos]] | ||
+ | *[[Doxa Lefkada BC|Doxa Lefkada]] | ||
*[[Ermis Langada BC|Ermis Langada]] | *[[Ermis Langada BC|Ermis Langada]] | ||
*[[Ikaroi Serres BC|Ikaroi Serres]] | *[[Ikaroi Serres BC|Ikaroi Serres]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
*[[Lavrio BC]] | *[[Lavrio BC]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | *[[Nea Kifisia BC|Nea Kifisia]] |
− | *[[ | + | *[[OFI BC|OFI]] |
*[[Panelefsiniakos BC|Panelefsiniakos]] | *[[Panelefsiniakos BC|Panelefsiniakos]] | ||
*[[Panerythraikos BC|Panerythraikos]] | *[[Panerythraikos BC|Panerythraikos]] | ||
*[[Pangrati BC|Pangrati]] | *[[Pangrati BC|Pangrati]] | ||
+ | *[[Perama BC]] | ||
*[[Pierikos-Archelaos BC|Pierikos-Archelaos]] | *[[Pierikos-Archelaos BC|Pierikos-Archelaos]] | ||
− | |||
==A2 Champions== | ==A2 Champions== |
Revision as of 08:51, November 6, 2011
The A2 Division is the Basketball league in Greece that is just below the top A1 Division.
A2 Teams 2011-2012
- AEK
- AEK Argos
- Amyntas
- Apollon Patra
- Arkadikos
- Doxa Lefkada
- Ermis Langada
- Ikaroi Serres
- Lavrio BC
- Nea Kifisia
- OFI
- Panelefsiniakos
- Panerythraikos
- Pangrati
- Perama BC
- Pierikos-Archelaos
A2 Champions
- 1987: Panellinios
- 1988: Sporting
- 1989: Peristeri
- 1990: Papagou
- 1991: Sporting
- 1992: Apollon Patra
- 1993: Papagou
- 1994: Ampelokipoi
- 1995: Papagou
- 1996: Piraikos Syndesmos
- 1997: Iraklio
- 1998: Near East
- 1999: Dafni
- 2000: Makedonikos
- 2001: KAOD
- 2002: Makedonikos
- 2003: Apollon Patra
- 2004: Panellinios
- 2005: Kolossos Rhodes
- 2006: Olympias
- 2007: Sporting
- 2008: Trikala BC
- 2009: Peristeri
- 2010: Ikaros Esperos
- 2011: KAOD