Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Greece"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ministry of Culture (Greece)|Minister for Culture]] | |[[Ministry of Culture (Greece)|Minister for Culture]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Michalis Liapis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Development (Greece)|Minister for Development]] | |[[Minister for Development (Greece)|Minister for Development]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Christos Folias]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Justice (Greece)|Minister for Justice]] | |[[Minister for Justice (Greece)|Minister for Justice]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sotiris Hadjigakis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Macedonia–Thrace (Greece)|Minister for Macedonia–Thrace]] | |[[Minister for Macedonia–Thrace (Greece)|Minister for Macedonia–Thrace]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Margaritis Tzimas]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for National Education and Religious Affairs (Greece)|Minister for National Education and Religious Affairs]] | |[[Minister for National Education and Religious Affairs (Greece)|Minister for National Education and Religious Affairs]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Evripidis Stylianidis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Rural Development and Food (Greece)|Minister for Rural Development and Food]] | |[[Minister for Rural Development and Food (Greece)|Minister for Rural Development and Food]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alexandros Kontos]] |
| − | |[[September | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Tourism (Greece)|Minister for Tourism]] | |[[Minister for Tourism (Greece)|Minister for Tourism]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Aris Spiliotopoulos]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Transport and Communications (Greece)|Minister for Transport and Communications]] | |[[Minister for Transport and Communications (Greece)|Minister for Transport and Communications]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kostas Hadjidakis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[September 19]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:11, September 26, 2007
| Politics of Greece |
The cabinet of Greece comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president on the advice of the prime minister. There is also an advisory council of the Republic, which includes former prime ministers and the heads of all parliamentary parties.