Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Greece"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Minister for Employment and Social Protection (Greece)|Minister for Employment and Social Protection]] | |[[Minister for Employment and Social Protection (Greece)|Minister for Employment and Social Protection]] | ||
|[[Fani Palli-Petralia]] | |[[Fani Palli-Petralia]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[December 17]], [[2007]] |
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:26, December 17, 2007
| Politics of Greece |
The cabinet of Greece comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president on the advice of the prime minister. There is also an advisory council of the Republic, which includes former prime ministers and the heads of all parliamentary parties.