Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Greece"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Foreign Affairs (Greece)|Minister for Foreign Affairs]] | |[[Minister for Foreign Affairs (Greece)|Minister for Foreign Affairs]] | ||
| − | |[[Dora | + | |[[Dora Bakoyianni]] |
|[[February 15]], [[2006]] | |[[February 15]], [[2006]] | ||
|[[New Democracy|ND]] | |[[New Democracy|ND]] | ||
Revision as of 09:41, September 6, 2006
| Politics of Greece |
The cabinet of Greece comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president on the advice of the prime minister. There is also an advisory council of the Republic, which includes former prime ministers and the heads of all parliamentary parties.