Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Cyprus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Defence (Cyprus)|Minister for Defence]] | |[[Minister for Defence (Cyprus)|Minister for Defence]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Christodoulos Pasiardis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[May 14]], [[2007]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:36, June 26, 2007
| Politics of Cyprus |
The cabinet of Cyprus comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president.