Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Cyprus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Defence (Cyprus)|Minister for Defence]] | |[[Minister for Defence (Cyprus)|Minister for Defence]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Fotis Fotiou]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[March 1]], [[2013]] |
| − | | | + | |[[DIKO]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for the Economy (Cyprus)|Minister for the Economy ]] | |[[Minister for the Economy (Cyprus)|Minister for the Economy ]] | ||
Revision as of 10:35, March 11, 2013
| Politics of Cyprus |
The cabinet of Cyprus comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president.