Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Cyprus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Foreign Affairs (Cyprus)|Minister for Foreign Affairs]] | |[[Minister for Foreign Affairs (Cyprus)|Minister for Foreign Affairs]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Erato Kozakou-Markoulli]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[August 5]], [[2011]] |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Trade, Industry and Tourism (Cyprus)|Minister for Trade, Industry and Tourism]] | |[[Minister for Trade, Industry and Tourism (Cyprus)|Minister for Trade, Industry and Tourism]] | ||
Revision as of 18:07, August 7, 2011
| Politics of Cyprus |
The cabinet of Cyprus comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president.