Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Cyprus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment (Cyprus)|Minister for Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment]] | |[[Minister for Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment (Cyprus)|Minister for Agriculture, Natural Resources and the Environment]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Sophocles Aletrares]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[August 5]], [[2011]] |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:27, August 7, 2011
| Politics of Cyprus |
The cabinet of Cyprus comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president.