Difference between revisions of "Minister for Finance (Greece)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: The '''Minister for Finance''' of Greece (Greek Υπουργός Οικονομικών) was the government minister responsible for the running of the Ministry of F...) |
|||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Georgios Gennimatas]] | |[[Georgios Gennimatas]] | ||
|[[October 13]] [[1993]] | |[[October 13]] [[1993]] | ||
| − | |[[February 25]] [[ | + | |[[February 25]] [[1994]] |
|[[Panhellenic Socialist Movement]] | |[[Panhellenic Socialist Movement]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:34, January 18, 2008
The Minister for Finance of Greece (Greek Υπουργός Οικονομικών) was the government minister responsible for the running of the Ministry of Finance. The post became obsolete on October 24, 2001, when it merged with the Ministry for Economy into the Ministry for Economy and Finance.
See also