Difference between revisions of "Cabinet of Cyprus"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for the Economy (Cyprus)|Minister for the Economy ]] | |[[Minister for the Economy (Cyprus)|Minister for the Economy ]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Vasos Shiarlis]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[March 23]], [[2012]] |
| − | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minister for Education and Culture (Cyprus)|Minister for the Education and Culture ]] | |[[Minister for Education and Culture (Cyprus)|Minister for the Education and Culture ]] | ||
Revision as of 21:36, March 23, 2012
| Politics of Cyprus |
The cabinet of Cyprus comprises the heads of the major ministries. Ministers are appointed by the president.